OK Cup & Zoom8 GP 2022

Råå Jolleklubb

Results are final as of 15:04 on May 8, 2022

OK Cup Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Nat YOB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OK Cup 21 HS/KDY Bo Petersen DEN 1963 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd OK Cup 24 Tjuvkil KK Daniel Björndahl SWE 1975 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 20.0 14.0
3rd OK Cup 72 Wikens Båtselskap Benjamin Hammerö SWE 1972 8.0 (34.0 BFD) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 18.0
4th OK Cup 24 Herslev Sejlklub Steen Christense DEN 1964 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th OK Cup 73 WBS Patric Mure SWE 1972 11.0 1.0 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 28.0
6th OK Cup 722 Varbergs Segelsällskap Stefan Jaenson SWE 1954 2.0 (34.0 BFD) 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 65.0 31.0
7th OK Cup 2884 Wikens Båtselskap Lars Bergfeldt SWE 1966 10.0 3.0 8.0 (19.0) 12.0 10.0 62.0 43.0
8th OK Cup 22 svendborg sunds sejlklub Ask Askholm DAN 1962 5.0 (34.0 BFD) 5.0 22.0 11.0 7.0 84.0 50.0
9th OK Cup 20 Marstrands Segelsällskap Stefan Pavia SWE 1960 9.0 (34.0 BFD) 12.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 88.0 54.0
10th OK Cup 58 Wikens Båtsällskap-WBS Tomas Franzen SWE 1958 7.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 DNS 2.0 6.0 8.0 91.0 57.0
11th OK Cup 8 SS Kaparen Håkan Törnqvist SWE 1960 18.0 7.0 (34.0 DNF) 5.0 22.0 13.0 99.0 65.0
12th OK Cup 777 Wiken Peter Hörwing SWE 1961 15.0 (34.0 BFD) 6.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 100.0 66.0
13th OK Cup 14 Wikens Båtselskap Håkan Söderberg SWE 1961 20.0 9.0 10.0 24.0 7.0 (34.0 DNS) 104.0 70.0
14th OK Cup 88 Mass Jan-Erik Engholm SWE 1965 4.0 (34.0 BFD) 7.0 34.0 UFD 17.0 9.0 105.0 71.0
15th OK Cup 4 SS Kaparen Bengt Larsson SWE 1963 13.0 (34.0 BFD) 11.0 17.0 13.0 19.0 107.0 73.0
16th OK Cup 99 Varbergs Segelsällskap Hans Elkjaer SWE 1959 (24.0) 12.0 17.0 21.0 14.0 11.0 99.0 75.0
17th OK Cup 59 Lerkil BS Lars Edwall SWE 1959 14.0 10.0 22.0 14.0 (23.0) 18.0 101.0 78.0
18th OK Cup 63 Wiken BS Jonas Langner SWE 1963 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 20.0 9.0 17.0 100.0 80.0
19th OK Cup 15 Marstrands Segelsällskap Mats Hovde SWE 1966 17.0 (34.0 BFD) 16.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 116.0 82.0
20th OK Cup 999 Marstrands Segelsällskap Johan Hesslind SWE 1965 23.0 (34.0 BFD) 19.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 124.0 90.0
21st OK Cup 61 Varbergs Segelsällskap Olle Albrektsson SWE 1959 25.0 11.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 (34.0 DNF) 125.0 91.0
22nd OK Cup 2908 SYK Laban Sörén SWE 1971 16.0 8.0 15.0 (34.0 UFD) 21.0 34.0 DNS 128.0 94.0
23rd OK Cup 139   Hans Börjesson SWE 1960 12.0 4.0 14.0 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 132.0 98.0
24th OK Cup 54 WBS Thomas Uziel SWE 1970 27.0 (34.0 BFD) 18.0 10.0 25.0 23.0 137.0 103.0
25th OK Cup 2883 Wikens Båtselskap Per Thorin SWE 1957 22.0 (34.0 BFD) 23.0 16.0 24.0 21.0 140.0 106.0
26th OK Cup 2849 Karlskrona SegelSällskap peter wrahme SWE 1960 30.0 14.0 (34.0 DNF) 25.0 27.0 20.0 150.0 116.0
27th OK Cup 17 SBK Lennart Persson SWE 1958 26.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 DNS 9.0 15.0 34.0 DNS 152.0 118.0
28th OK Cup 2796 SS Kaparen Lars Furberg SWE 1965 28.0 13.0 26.0 29.0 (30.0) 24.0 150.0 120.0
29th OK Cup 2865 Wikens BS Per Weimenhög SWE 1954 31.0 16.0 25.0 26.0 28.0 (34.0 DNS) 160.0 126.0
30th OK Cup 29 Råå Jolleklubb Jonas Jemt SWE 1960 29.0 (34.0 BFD) 24.0 27.0 26.0 34.0 DNS 174.0 140.0
31st OK Cup 2897 WBS Jens Christian Schaarup SWE 1963 21.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 DNS 23.0 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 180.0 146.0
32nd OK Cup 727 Wikens BS Göran Örtegren SWE 1956 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 28.0 29.0 22.0 181.0 147.0
33rd OK Cup 2826 WBS Per Lindvall SWE 1950 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 34.0 UFD 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 204.0 170.0

Zoom8 GP Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Nat YOB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Zoom8 GP 927 VÄSS Tea Jagefeldt SWE 2006 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 32.0 16.0
2nd Zoom8 GP 836 Vänersborgs Segelsällskap Alva Lindqvist SWE 2007 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 34.0 18.0
3rd Zoom8 GP 750 VäSS johanna stenmark SWE 2009 7.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 37.0 21.0
4th Zoom8 GP 187 RJK Albin Seglevi SWE 2006 2.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 41.0 25.0
5th Zoom8 GP 242 VäSS Alice Asplund SWE 2006 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 42.0 26.0
6th Zoom8 GP 226 BOJK Ida Kayser SWE 2008 8.0 1.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 1.0 42.0 30.0
7th Zoom8 GP 352 BBSS Simon Persson SWE 2006 6.0 12.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 47.0 31.0
8th Zoom8 GP 112 Vänersborgs Segelsällskap Hampus Söderlund SWE 2008 10.0 (16.0 OCS) 6.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 DNF 52.0 36.0
9th Zoom8 GP 83 Vänersborgs Segelsällskap Matilda Nilsson SVE 2009 13.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 55.0 39.0
10th Zoom8 GP 114 Råå jolle klubb Amelia Wojcik NOR 2007 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 3.0 60.0 46.0
11th Zoom8 GP 231 Karlskrona Segelsällskap Tekla Walther SWE 2006 5.0 (16.0 OCS) 9.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 DNF 66.0 50.0
12th Zoom8 GP 234 Sotefjordens Segelsällskap Alexandra Möller SWE 2001 9.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 66.0 50.0
13th Zoom8 GP 193 Edenryds Båtklubb Vidar Wickström SWE 2008 12.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 70.0 54.0
14th Zoom8 GP 191 Råå Jolleklubb Lykke Seglevi SWE 2007 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 14.0 15.0 2.0 79.0 63.0
15th Zoom8 GP 169 HSS My Smit Mattsson SWE 2008 14.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0 DNF) 83.0 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com